USGAA Roll of Honor – Junior

Men’s Intermediate Football

USGAA Men’s Intermediate Football Winners

    2018 Celtic Cowboys, Austin Tx
    2017 Fraser Valley, Canada
    2016 Sons of Boru/Celts, San Francisco
    2014 Harps, Vancouver
    2013 St. Pat’s, Philadelphia
    2011 Harps, Vancouver
    2010 Celtics, San Francisco
    2009 Sons of Boru, San Francisco
    2008 Kerry, Boston
    2007 Kevin Barry’s, Philadelphia
    2006 Galway, Boston
    2005 Michael Cusack’s, San Francisco
    2004 Shannon Blues, Boston
    2003 Donegal, Philadelphia
    2002 Kevin Barry’s, Philadelphia
    2001 Ulster, San Francisco
    2000 St. Columbkilles, Boston
    1999 Connemara Gaels, Boston
    1998 St. Pat’s, Boston
    1997 Sean McDermott’s, San Francisco
    1996 Galway, Boston
    1995 Tyrone, Philadelphia
    1994 Donegal, Boston
    1993 Young Ireland’s, San Francisco
    1992 Michael Cusack’s, San Francisco
    1991 Galway, Philadelphia
    1990 Sean McDermott’s, San Francisco
    1989 Young Irelanders, Philadelphia

Ladies Intermediate Football

USGAA Ladies Intermediate Football Winners.

    2018 St. Mike’s, Toronto
    2015 I.S.S.C., Vancouver
    2014 Charlotte
    2013 Aisling Gaels, Chicago
    2011 Aisling Gaels, Chicago
    2010 Notre Dame, Philadelphia
    2009 Na Saoirse, San Francisco
    2008 Fog City Harps, San Francisco

Men’s Junior A Football

USGAA Men’s Junior A Football Winners.

    2018 Setanta, San Diego
    2017 Celtic Cowboys, Austin Tx
    2016 Patriots, Chicago
    2015 Padraig Pearse’s, Chicago
    2014 John McBride’s, Chicago
    2013 Wolfe Tones, Boston
    2012 Celtics, Pittsburgh
    2011 Michael Cusack’s, San Francisco
    2009 Aidan McAnespies, Boston
    2008 Ulster, San Francisco
    2007 Padraig Pearse’s, Chicago
    2006 Parnells, Chicago
    2005 Parnells, Chicago
    2004 St. Brendan’s, Chicago
    2003 St. Brendan’s, Chicago
    2002 Brian Boru, San Francisco
    2001 Cork, Boston
    2000 Clan na Gael, San Diego
    1999 St. Brendan’s, Chicago
    1998 St. Pat’s, Florida
    1997 St. Pat’s , Florida
    1996 St. Brendan’s, Chicago
    1995 Padraig Pearse’s, Chicago
    1994 Wolfe Tones, Detroit
    1993 Sons of Boru, San Francisco
    1992 Young Irelanders, San Francisco
    1991 Michael Cusack’s, San Francisco
    1990 Erin’s Isle, San Francisco
    1989 Wolfe Tones, Detroit
    1988 Galway, Philadelphia
    1987 Cavan, Philadelphia
    1986 Sean McDermott’s, San Francisco
    1985 Tyrone, Philadelphia
    1984 Tyrone, Philadelphia
    1983 Galway, Boston
    1982 Shannon Blues, Boston

Men’s Junior A Hurling

USGAA Men’s Junior A Hurling Winners.

    2018 St. Peter’s, San Diego
    2017 Tipperary, Boston
    2016 ISSC, Vancouver
    2015 Indianapolis
    2014 JP Ryan’s, Vancouver
    2013 Toronto
    2012 Fr. Tom Burke’s, Boston
    2011 Michael Cusack’s, San Francisco
    2010 Vancouver
    2009 Fr. Tom Burke’s, Boston
    2008 Shamrocks, Philadelphia
    2007 Tipperary, Boston
    2006 Na Fianna, San Francisco
    2005 Brian Boru, Philadelphia
    2004 Fr. Tom Burke’s, Boston
    2003 Fr. Tom Burke’s, Boston
    2002 Tipperary, Boston
    2001 Fr. Tom Burke’s, Boston
    2000 Galway, Boston
    1999 Los Angeles
    1998 Tipperary, Boston
    1997 St. Pat’s, Los Angeles

Men’s Junior B Football

USGAA Men’s Junior B Football Winners.

    2018 Donegal/St. Pat’s, Philadelphia
    2017 Setanta San Diego
    2016 Ulster, San Francisco
    2015 Celtic Cowboys, Austin
    2014 Cu Chulliann, Raleigh
    2013 Charlotte
    2012 Baltimore
    2011 Celtics, Pittsburgh
    2010 Patriots, Chicago
    2009 Setanta, San Diego
    2008 James Connolly, Charlotte
    2007 Setanta, San Diego
    2006 St. Jarlath’s, Cleveland
    2005 St. Jarlath’s, Cleveland
    2004 Setanta, San Diego
    2003 Kerry, Boston
    2002 Wolfe Tones, Detroit
    2001 Gaels, Washington, D.C.
    2000 Gaels, Denver
    1999 Gaels, Seattle
    1998 Gaels, Washington, D.C.
    1997 Clann na Gael, San Diego

Men’s Junior D Football

USGAA Men’s Junior D Football Winners.

    2018 Michael Collins, Alexandria VA
    2017 Culver City
    2016 Kansas City
    2015 Indianapoli
    2014 N/A
    2013 St. Louis
    2012 Phoenix
    2011 Mason-Dixon
    2010 Baltimore
    2009 Mason-Dixon
    2008 Celtic Cowboys, Austin TX
    2007 Phoenix
    2006 St. Louis
    2005 Albany
    2004 Charlotte

Intermediate Hurling

Intermediate Hurling Champions

    2018 Vancouver
    2016 Toronto GAA

 

Intermediate Camogie

Intermediate Camogie Champions

    2018 Toronto
    2017 Cu Chulainn, San Francisco
    2016 Baltimore GAA
    2015 J.P. Ryan’s, Vancouver
    2014 Toronto

 

Ladies Junior A Football

Ladies Junior A Football Champions

    2018 Charlotte, Southeast
    2017 Erin’s Rovers, Chicago
    2016 St. Brigid’s, Chicago
    2015 Aisling Gaels, Chicago
    2014 Shamrocks, Boston
    2013 Harps, Vancouver
    2012 Charlotte
    2011 Clan na Gael, San Francisco
    2010 St. Brigid’s, Chicago
    2009 Notre Dame, Philadelphia
    2008 Gaels, Washington
    2007 Fog City Harps, San Francisco
    2006 Emerald Eagles, Philadelphia
    2005 Fog City Harps, San Francisco
    2004 Tir na Nog, Boston
    2003 Tir na Nog, Boston
    2002 Saoirse, San Francisco
    2001 Roisin, Orange County
    2000 Shamrocks, Boston
    1999 St. Pat’s, Florida
    1998 St. Pat’s, Florida
    1997 Saoirse, San Francisco

 

Junior A Camogie

Junior A Camogie Champions

    2018 Coastal Virginia, Mid-Atlantic
    2017 CuChulainn’s, San Francisco
    2016 Seattle Gaels
    2015 Robert Emmet’s, Twin Cities
    2014 Clan na Gael, Atlanta
    2013 Indianapolis
    2012 Baltimore
    2011 Denver
    2010 Milwaukee
    2009 Washington, D.C.
    2008 Shamrocks, San Francisco
    2007 Shamrocks, San Francisco
    2006 Milwaukee
    2005 Shamrocks, San Francisco
    2004 Washington, D.C.
    2003 Milwaukee

 

Ladies Junior B Football

Ladies Junior B Football Champions

    2018 Celtic Cowboys, Austin, TX
    2017 Clan na Gael, Western
    2016 Gaels, Denver
    2015 Erin’s Rovers, Chicago
    2014 Na Fianna, San Diego
    2013 Banshees, Pittsburgh
    2012 Erin’s Rovers, Chicago
    2011 Fog City Harps, San Francisco
    2010 St. Anne’s, Detroit
    2009 Charlotte
    2008 John McBride’s, Chicago
    2007 Gaels, Seattle
    2006 Notre Dame, Philadelphia
    2005 Na Fianna, San Diego
    2004 Na Fianna, San Diego

 

Junior B Hurling

Junior B Hurling Champions

    2018 Allentown, PA
    2017 Naperville, Heartland
    2016 St. Peter’s, San Diego
    2015 Milwaukee
    2014 St. Joseph’s, San Jose
    2013 Michael Cusack’s, Chicago
    2012 Indianapolis
    2011 Celtic Cowboys, Austin TX
    2010 Rovers, San Francisco
    2009 Gaels, Washington, D.C.
    2008 Milwaukee
    2007 Milwaukee
    2006 Gaels, Washington, D.C.
    2005 Shamrocks, Philadelphia
    2004 Brian Boru, Philadelphia
    2003 Clann na Gael, Atlanta

 

Junior C Football

Junior C Football Champions

    2018 (Grp 1) Clan na Gael, Atlanta
    2018 (Grp 2) OC Wild Geese, Western
    2017 Pearse Og, Western
    2016 Eire Og, San Francisco
    2015 St. Pat’s, Cleveland
    2014 Dallas
    2013 St. Jarlath’s, Cleveland
    2012 Eire Og, Philadelphia
    2011 Baltimore
    2010 Celtic Cowboys, Austin TX
    2009 Gaels, Washington, D.C.
    2008 Patriots, Chicago
    2007 Setanta, San Diego
    2006 James Connolly’s, Charlotte
    2005 Patriots, Chicago
    2004 Celtics, New England
    2003 Celtics, New England

 

Junior C Hurling

Junior C Hurling Champions

    2018 Coastal Virginia, Mid-Atlantic
    2017 Columbia Red Branch, NW
    2016 Gaels, Seattle
    2015 Madison
    2014 Worcester
    2013 Milwaukee
    2012 Barley House Wolves
    2011 St. Louis
    2010 Michael Cusack’s, Chicago
    2009 Rovers, San Francisco
    2008 Indianapolis
    2007 Gaels, Denver
    2006 Gaels, Seattle
    2004 St. Louis